STRANGERS · EST. 2023

Franchise
records.

The moments, performances, and streaks that define Strangers hockey.

38 PLAYERSGP · G · A · P · PIMALL-TIME
01 — THE LEADERS

CAREER TOTALS

At the top.

Highest totals in the categories shown in the team’s franchise record sheet.

GAMES PLAYED198Z. Nagy
GOALS144J. Butler
ASSISTS129Z. Nagy
POINTS248J. Butler
PENALTY MINUTES96Z. Nagy
02 — TOP FIVE

THE FRANCHISE LEADERBOARDS

Record book.

The five highest career totals in each major skater category.

Games played

  1. 1Z. Nagy198
  2. 2M. Geoghegan184
  3. 3J. Gray162
  4. 4R. Dearolph159
  5. 5J. Butler153

Goals

  1. 1J. Butler144
  2. 2P. Schilling116
  3. 3Z. Nagy92
  4. 4J. Gray87
  5. 5R. Dearolph62

Assists

  1. 1Z. Nagy129
  2. 2J. Butler104
  3. 3R. Dearolph75
  4. 4TL. Hall66
  5. 4TM. Scott66

Points

  1. 1J. Butler248
  2. 2Z. Nagy221
  3. 3P. Schilling176
  4. 4R. Dearolph137
  5. 5J. Gray127

Penalty minutes

  1. 1Z. Nagy96
  2. 2H. Peterson62
  3. 3M. Geoghegan61
  4. 4M. Scott58
  5. 5Q. Vuz56
03 — MILESTONES

RECENTLY REACHED

New marks.

Milestones crossed since the previous franchise totals update.

DOUBLE MARKJackson Gray

160 career games · 125 career points

160·125
MILESTONE REACHEDNico Cuellar

Passed 30 career points — now at 31

30 P
MILESTONE REACHEDPaul Allison

Passed 10 career points — now at 11

10 P
MILESTONE REACHEDJake Butler

150 career games played

150 GP
MILESTONE REACHEDJake Butler

Passed 100 career assists — now at 104

100 A
MILESTONE REACHEDSean Leipold

50 career goals

50 G
MILESTONE REACHEDZachary Nagy

Passed 125 career assists — now at 129

125 A
MILESTONE REACHEDMichael Scott

125 career games played

125 GP
TRIPLE MARKMike Geoghegan

40 goals · 40 assists · 80 points

40·40·80

NEXT MARKS WITHIN REACH

On deck.

1 POINT AWAYSean Leipold

74 of 75 career points

75 P
1 GAME AWAYRussell Dearolph-Hibbitts

159 of 160 career games

160 GP
2 POINTS AWAYJake Butler

248 of 250 career points

250 P
2 GAMES AWAYZachary Nagy

198 of 200 career games

200 GP
2 GAMES AWAYNico Cuellar

48 of 50 career games

50 GP
3 GAMES AWAYKeira Randolph

47 of 50 career games

50 GP
4 WINS AWAYJason Mayo

96 of 100 career wins

100 W
4 POINTS AWAYWill Mooney

71 of 75 career points

75 P

Milestone watch uses the updated franchise totals through October 18, 2026.

04 — TEAM & SEASON

SEASON HIGHS, LOWS & STREAKS

Team records.

Season and team-game marks from the record sheet.

Team records

Strangers team records
RecordMarkSeason or game
Most wins in a season13Winter 2024 and Spring 2026
Most losses in a season9Winter 2023
Most points in a season35Spring 2026
Most goals for in a season93Winter 2024
Most goals against in a season52Spring 2026
Most goals scored in a game1313–2 vs RTB (Fall 2026)
Most goals against in a game85–8 vs RTB (Summer 2024); 1–8 vs Slappy Seconds (Winter 2024); 1–8 vs Spartans (Fall 2026)
Widest margin of victory1212–0 vs Icebreakers (Summer 2023)
Widest margin of defeat71–8 vs Slappy Seconds (Winter 2024); 1–8 vs Spartans (Fall 2026)
Longest win streak11 gamesSummer 2025 · July 13–August 24, 2025
Longest losing streak5 gamesWinter 2023 · January 4–21, 2024

Individual season records

Individual Strangers season records
RecordMarkPlayer · season
Most points42Jake Butler · Winter 2024
Most goals34Pat Schilling · Spring 2026
Most assists23Zach Nagy · Winter 2024
Most penalty minutes46Quinn Vuz · Fall 2024
Most wins11Jason Mayo · Winter 2024
Most shutouts4Jason Mayo · Summer 2023
05 — SINGLE GAME

ONE NIGHT, BIG NUMBERS

Game records.

Individual player highs in a single game.

Individual game records

Individual Strangers single-game records
RecordMarkPlayer · game
Most points7Pat Schilling · May 6, 2026 vs Capitals
Most goals4Jack Gray (twice): July 30, 2023 vs Icebreakers; October 22, 2023 vs Slappy Seconds. Pat Schilling (four times): August 10, 2025 vs Neptunes; May 20 and May 27, 2026 vs RTB and Slappy Seconds; July 8, 2026 vs Slappy Seconds. Sean Leipold · August 10, 2025 vs Neptunes. Jake Butler (twice): November 30, 2025 vs Spartans; October 11, 2026 vs RTB. Will Mooney · April 29, 2026 vs RTB.
Most assists5Michael Scott · November 16, 2025 vs TLC. Paul Allison · October 11, 2026 vs RTB.
Most penalty minutes14Mike Geoghegan · April 28, 2024 vs TLC; Justin Rico · July 28, 2024 vs RTB; Austin Graham · April 7, 2024 vs TLC
Most saves—No record was listed in the supplied sheet.
06 — THREE GOALS IN A GAME

EVERY RECORDED HAT TRICK

Hat tricks.

Games are listed with the season label from the supplied record sheet.

Strangers hat-tricks by player and game
PlayerTotalGames
Pat Schilling10Mar 13, 2025 vs Spartans (Winter 2024); Aug 10, 2025 vs Neptunes (Summer 2025); Oct 5 and Nov 16, 2025 vs TLC (Fall 2025); Feb 3, 2026 vs Slappy Seconds (Winter 2025); May 6 vs Capitals, May 20 vs RTB, and May 27 vs Slappy Seconds (Spring 2026); Jul 8 vs Slappy Seconds and Aug 16 vs Spartans (Summer 2026).
Jake Butler9Jun 19 and Jul 28, 2024 vs RTB (Summer 2024); Oct 6, 2024 vs Capitals (Fall 2024); Feb 23 vs TLC and Mar 23, 2025 vs Capitals (Winter 2024); Nov 18 and Nov 30, 2025 vs Spartans (Fall 2025); May 6, 2026 vs Capitals (Spring 2026); Oct 11, 2026 vs RTB (Fall 2026).
Jack Gray6Jun 20 and Jul 30, 2023 vs TLC and Icebreakers (Summer 2023); Oct 22, 2023 vs Slappy Seconds (Fall 2023); Aug 4, 2024 vs Capitals (Summer 2024); Aug 17, 2025 vs Sharks (Summer 2025); Apr 29, 2026 vs RTB (Spring 2026).
Zach Nagy4Jun 28, 2023 vs Slappy Seconds (Summer 2023); Jul 31, 2024 vs Slappy Seconds (Summer 2024); Sep 22, 2024 vs RTB (Fall 2024); Sep 30, 2025 vs RTB (Fall 2025).
Sean Leipold3Aug 10, 2025 vs Neptunes (Summer 2025); Oct 5, 2025 vs TLC (Fall 2025); Feb 3, 2026 vs Slappy Seconds (Winter 2025).
Quinn Vuz2Jul 23, 2024 vs TLC and Sep 22, 2024 vs RTB (Summer 2024).
Jake Follman1Dec 4, 2023 vs TLC (Fall 2023).
Chris Roddy1Apr 7, 2024 vs RTB (Spring 2024).
Michael Bergbauer1Aug 7, 2025 vs RTB (Summer 2025).
Anthony Steele1Nov 16, 2025 vs TLC (Fall 2025).
Russell Dearolph-Hibbitts1Jan 12, 2025 vs Capitals (Winter 2025).
Will Mooney1Apr 29, 2026 vs RTB (Spring 2026).
Lorenzo Hall1Jul 15, 2026 vs Capitals (Summer 2026).
Nate Brown1Jul 14, 2026 vs Capitals (Summer 2026).

Records and season labels follow the supplied team record sheet. Hat-trick totals shown here add up to 42 recorded games.

07 — ALL-TIME TOTALS

ALL PLAYERS IN THE SOURCE

Career totals.

Player names and figures follow the supplied franchise table. Asterisks are retained as shown.

All-time Strangers skater totals
PlayerGPGAPPIM
J. Butler15314410424812
Z. Nagy1989212922196
P. Schilling881166017612
R. Dearolph159627513730
J. Gray162874012738
L. Hall*108476611345
M. Scott128436610958
M. Geoghegan18441408161
S. Leipold695024746
W. Mooney5431407120
M. Musson7526305612
M. Bergbauer7632225422
H. Peterson8614183262
Q. Vuz252663256
J. Musson1114252916
C. Roddy2713162917
S. Dover*6515132828
N. Cuellar4817143112
C. Lates2816102636
A. Graham4310102024
B. Wescott88781516
J. Follman15104142
A. Steele91031312
M. Kraft1275122
S. Koz53931216
C. Dearolph152011112
M. Bartelt1147110
N. Brown1684122
B. Stofko163692
S. Foley85490
J. Rico1252714
K. Randolph4707716
J. Griffith83250
P. Allison447110
W. Brinton571238
J. Dunn141234
R. Burke62130
W. Flippo80110

Current-roster players are shown in neon green. Goaltender records are not included in this skater totals table.